Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Anaheim Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Anaheim AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Anaheim California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Anaheim CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Anaheim Crime Index 103413088.84479.3
 
Anaheim Violent Crimes 1524455.2553.5
Anaheim Murders 1037
Anaheim Rapes 1073233.1
Anaheim Robberies 584174.4205.8
Anaheim Aggravated Assaults 823245.8336.5
 
Anaheim Property Crimes 88172633.63906.1
Anaheim Burglaries 1886563.3813.2
Anaheim Larceny/Thefts 52771576.22601.7
Anaheim Motor Vehicle Thefts 1654494501.5
 
Anaheim Arsons 1  6519.42N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Anaheim crime collection area population of 334,792.
  • Anaheim crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Anaheim crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Anaheim

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Anaheim crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Anaheim crime level is worse than national average.

 ANAHEIM STATISTICS
 Anaheim Population: 328014
 Male Population: 164058
 Female Population: 163956
 Households: 96969
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 3.34
Anaheim Population
Anaheim Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement